86th Annual Fort Bend County Fair & Rodeo - "Generations of Champions"
Facebook Instagram Twitter Spotify

Sign up for email updates from Fort Bend County Fair Association

Hours & Directions
Home > Get Involved > Become A Buyer > 2021 Buyers

2021 Buyers

On behalf of the Fort Bend County Fair Association and Exhibitors, we would like to take this opportunity to sincerely thank our Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors for their participation at the 2021 Fort Bend County Livestock Auctions.

Champion Buyers

Grand Champion Commercial Halter Heifer - Perry & Perry Builders
Grand Champion Commercial Pen of Two Heifers - 4P Cattle Co & TPx3 Cattle
Grand Champion Steer Overall - Accurate Meter & Supply
Grand Champion Roaster - Arenosa Development
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits - J. Alan Kent & Davis Greenlawn
Grand Champion Swine - RMC Inspired Foundation
Grand Champion Pen of 3 Broilers - Finnegan Auto
Grand Champion Lamb - Perry & Perry Builders
Grand Champion Turkey - Robin Matheaus
Grand Champion Goat - J. Alan Kent & Davis Greenlawn
Reserve Champion Commercial Halter Heifer - Randy & Becky Meeks
Reserve Champion Commercial Pen of Two Heifers - Damon Faarm & Ranch
Reserve Champion Steer Overall - RMC Inspired Foundation
Reserve Champion Roaster - J. Alan Kent & Davis Greenlawn
Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Rabbits - Clear Pave, LLC
Reserve Champion Swine - ACT Pipe & Supply
Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Broilers - Another Time Soda Fountain
Reserve Champion Lamb - Accurate Meter & Supply
Reserve Champion Turkey - Brown & Gay Engineers
Reserve Champion Goat - J. Alan Kent & Davis Greenlawn

Auction Buyers & Add-On Contributors

  • 189 Club
  • 2J Pumping LLC
  • 3 FBC Fair Friends of Fort Bend County
  • 4P Cattle Co
  • Accurate Meter & Supply
  • ACT Pipe & Supply
  • Advanced Foot & Ankle Specialists
  • All About Construction
  • William & Melissa Allen
  • Leonard Altimore
  • Ameristar Roofing
  • Angleton Feed & Supply
  • Another Time Soda Fountain
  • Arenosa Development
  • Atkinson Pecan Co
  • B & D Septic System
  • Bar F Bar Cattle Co
  • Ed Baranowski
  • Matt & Laura Baranowski
  • Pct. 1 Constable Mike Beard
  • Bell & McCoy Companies
  • Chris & Marisa Bienek
  • Alan & Sandra Black
  • Bluewater Marine
  • Bob's Taco Station
  • Ben Boehm
  • Doug Boeker
  • Angelita Boettcher
  • Ronald & Monica Borak
  • Brazos Plumbing
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mason Briscoe III
  • Broken M Livestock
  • Brown & Gay Engineers
  • Scott & Mandy Bryan
  • Renee & Tim Butler
  • Myra Campbell
  • Canvas Press
  • Capital Farm Credit
  • Capitol Ranch Real Estate
  • William Carter
  • Casteel Automatic Fire Protection
  • Brandy Castillo
  • Kelly Cavazos
  • CDC Unlimited
  • Chris Dostal Designs in Fine Jewelry
  • Chuck Bucek CPA
  • Jodi & Christopher Clayton
  • Clear Pave, LLC
  • Clockwork Auto
  • Coastal Butane Service
  • Coastal Services
  • Commissioner Pct. 3, Andy Meyers
  • Commissioner Vincent Morales Buyers Group
  • Community Bank of Texas
  • Compression Components Texas
  • Contour Landscapes
  • Johnnie Cooper Jr.
  • Cornerstone Outdoorscapes
  • Corporate Floors
  • Corral Western Wear
  • Costello, Inc.
  • Cotie Brothers Cattle
  • Glen & Ellen Crocker
  • CSM Custom Services
  • CT Baker & Sons Funeral Home
  • Damon Farm & Ranch
  • Davis Brothers Construction
  • Davis Greenlawn
  • Aimee, Heather, Dakota & Jeff Davis
  • Albert & Cheryl Davis
  • Freedom Delcamp
  • JD Devine
  • Diamond Z Rentals
  • Victor & Patricia Diemert
  • Dillard's Mechanical Specialists
  • DLC Livestock
  • Mary Doetterl
  • DonDulin.com LP
  • Mike & Deby Donlin
  • Double Draft LLC
  • Drabek Farms
  • Duff Drozd Law
  • Eddie's Tree Service
  • Dawn Eddleblutue
  • Scott & Sheila Eicke
  • Monica Elmer
  • Bruce Eshelman
  • Glen & Christine Evanicky
  • David N Feldhoff
  • FFABC Family First Alliance Buyers Club
  • Fidelity National Title
  • Finnegan Auto
  • Cathy Fiser
  • Fixin' to Sell
  • Fort Bend Buyers Group
  • Fort Bend Charities
  • Fort Bend County Farm Bureau
  • Fossum Family Dental Care
  • Foster Creek Veterinary
  • Four Corners Buyers Group
  • Fuel Control Solutions
  • Tracy Furrer
  • Cindy & Gary Garcia
  • Garrett & Boyd Orthodontics
  • GBA Corona Inc.
  • GCP Contractors
  • Gerke Farms
  • GFL Environmental
  • Gillen Pest Contron, Inc.
  • Jerilu Goetzman
  • Peter Gonzalez
  • Goodwill Group
  • Donny Gorka
  • Gowan/Garrett Inc
  • Brian & Patty Graeber
  • Jimmie Grant
  • Susan Grass
  • Jessalyn & Peyton Gregory
  • Martin & Nichole Griffin
  • Gringo's Mexican Kitchen
  • Kevin Guidry
  • Ronnie & Renee Gulihur
  • Gulledge Insurance
  • Jerry & Ann Gundy
  • Gurecky Mfg. Service Inc
  • Rene & Amanda Gutierrez
  • Becky Haas
  • Marc & Janet Hackstedt
  • David & Nancy Hall
  • Kim Hanley
  • Hannabelle's Designs
  • John Hart
  • Jerrel Hartfiel
  • David & Amber Helmcamp
  • Larry & JoAnn Helmcamp
  • Rodney & Bridget Helmcamp
  • Herman Oaks
  • Patrick Hicks
  • Paul Hicks
  • Hidden Manna Ranch
  • Anne Higgins
  • Brian Hill
  • Shawn, Melissa, & Brett Hinch
  • Darrell & Donna Hirsch
  • Hlavinka Equipment Co
  • Steven & Sheryn Hodges
  • Hold'em & Hit'em Club
  • Hollow Pocket Farm
  • Dr. Terry & Nikki Holster
  • Emily Hudson
  • Kyle & Angela Hughes
  • Terry & Kari Hummel
  • Linda Humphrey & Colonial Life
  • Chad Hurta
  • Kenneth Hutchinson
  • Kathy Hynson
  • I Heart Homes Property Group
  • In Memory of Johnnie Cooper
  • Infinity Field Services
  • Injury Center of Houston
  • Innov8 Drilling Services
  • Inspired Behavioral Health Inc
  • It's the Pits Cookers
  • J & L Cattle
  • Jack's Lock & Safe
  • JDS Ranch
  • Wayne Jeterina
  • Veronica Jimenez
  • Jimerson Underground
  • Johnny's Custom Cabinets
  • Will Jorgenson
  • Judge Kelly Crow Justice of the Peace Pct. 3
  • Judge Tricia Krenek
  • Junker Financial Advisors, LLC
  • Amber & David Kaiser
  • C. D. Kalinowski
  • Neal Kalinowski
  • Dusty & Melissa Kalkomey
  • Nick Kaminski
  • Lindsay Kappes
  • Bobbie Karm
  • J. Alan Kent
  • Naushad Kermally
  • Mike Khan
  • Chantz & Kristi Klemstein
  • James Knight
  • Kocich Family
  • David & Michelle Koerth
  • Kristi Kohl
  • Kolar's Tractor Service
  • Eddie Kolojaco
  • Kramerhaus Cattle LLC
  • George & Melody Krejci
  • Kulak Cattle Company
  • Kunz Farms
  • Lake Management Services
  • Lansdowne Moody
  • Larke Heat Treat
  • Alex & Rong Lee
  • Regina Lee
  • James & Kim Leggett
  • Lemons Auctioneers, LLC
  • Doug and Karen Lightfoot
  • Mike & Jenn Liska
  • Bob Livingston
  • Mario Loredo
  • Lutz Team - Remax Fine Properties
  • Dalton Lytle
  • Mahlmann& Borders Orthodontics
  • Manville Farms
  • Marvin Marcell
  • Marek Brothers
  • Manuel Martinez
  • Robin Matheaus
  • Chris & Lori Maurer
  • Maxim Towing
  • Mayor of Sugar Land - Joe R. Zimmerman
  • MBL Services
  • McDonald Oilfield Operations
  • Joe McDonald
  • Lidia McMahan
  • MDE Environmental Services
  • Randy & Becky Meeks
  • Brian Meuth
  • Glenn & Carla Meuth
  • Matt & Kristy Meyer
  • Milam & Co Painting Inc.
  • Mona Miles
  • Millis Development & Construction
  • Moffitt Services
  • Molina Club Lambs
  • Robert & Diane Molina
  • Jack & Paula Montieth
  • Regina Morales
  • MSC Earthwork LLC
  • MTC Construction
  • Larry Munger
  • Jimmy G. Myska
  • Noell Myska
  • Angela Nava & Scott Ivey
  • Needville Animal Hospital - Dr. Spacek
  • Needville Family Denistry
  • Needville Feed & Supply
  • Needville Tin Shop
  • NewFirst National Bank
  • Peter Nguyen
  • NS Controls, Inc.
  • Nutrien Ag Solutions
  • Liz Ochoa
  • Odoms Welding
  • Omni Special Services, LLC
  • Tamara Osina Felinski DDS
  • P & F Beef
  • Rich Parkinson
  • Maritsa Parkman
  • Parr Family
  • Tina Parsons-Merian
  • Stanley & Vivian Patton
  • Katherine Paul
  • Gary Payne
  • PBK, Inc.
  • Pediatric Center

  • Pediatric Dentist of Katy
  • Robert F. Pedraza
  • Perdue, Brandon, Fielder, Collins & Mott Law Firm
  • Stephen Pesser
  • Blake & Emili Phillips
  • Picturesque Landscape
  • Joan & Bruce Polach
  • Marjie Pollard
  • Bobby & Jana Poncik
  • Rodney Porter
  • Keith R. Powell
  • R & R Steel Building Services LLC
  • R&M Services
  • Calvin Rains
  • Red & White Greenery, Inc.
  • Regas Contracting LC
  • RJ & Nicci Reiser
  • Renovations Unlimited, Inc.
  • Reyna's Cafe
  • Bennie & Shanon Richter
  • Cory Riggs
  • Rincon Air & Heat LLC
  • RiverStar Farms
  • RMC Inspired Foundation
  • Rock Materials
  • Lorena Romero
  • Kent Rosenberger Jr
  • Diana Rychlik
  • Mike & Frances Rychlik
  • S.O.L.E. Sisters Buyers
  • Sbrusch Insurance Agency
  • Trey & Debi Schneider
  • Debra Schochler
  • Dave & Sandy Scott
  • Seasoned Energy Services
  • Seatex Ltd.
  • Kim Segelke
  • Brooks Sellers
  • Janett Sellers
  • Michael & Keli Sharpe
  • She's Lost It
  • Shoppa's John Deere Farm Supply East Bernard
  • Carlos Silvestre
  • Adriana Simons
  • Stephanie Skaggs
  • Herman Small Jr
  • Smith & Daughters Pool Co
  • Smith Welding & Trucking
  • Snake Creek Cattle Co
  • South of the Nueces Ranchito
  • Bill & Lori Sowa
  • Specialty Chemical Supply
  • Sportsman's Boat & RV Storage
  • Sprint Fort Bend Landfill
  • Sprint Sand & Clay
  • Sprint Waste of Texas
  • Sherry Stammann
  • Robert Stasney
  • Ronnie & Nancy Stasney
  • State Rep. Phil Stephenson
  • Jr. Emmett Story
  • Sandra Straub
  • Jared Strnadel
  • Stronghold Companies
  • STST Consulting
  • Sugar Lakes Family Practice
  • Sugar Land City Council 2021
  • Sugar Land Pet Hospital
  • Courtney Sullivan
  • Kelli & John Sullivan
  • Sun Coast Resources
  • Superior Choice Insurance
  • Superior Trophies
  • Charles Swihart
  • TDIndustries
  • Texas Landscape Artists
  • Texas Ranch Maintenance
  • Janice Teykl
  • Louis & Brenda Teykl
  • Todd & Rachel Teykl
  • The E.W. Jones Family Limited Partnership
  • The Flex Gym
  • The Gingerbread House DayCare
  • The Gresso Family
  • The Hat Store
  • The Herring Family
  • Michael & Debora Thelen
  • Thielemann Insurance Agency
  • Torre Crane
  • TPx3 Cattle
  • Tri Tech Tech Surveying Co
  • Tron Electric
  • Bo Tucker
  • Donna K Tucker
  • Two Generations Hair Salon
  • United Survey
  • Albert Urbanek Jr
  • Matt Vanek
  • Mike Vaughn
  • Ventana Development
  • Vista Air Services
  • Karen Vogel
  • Jim & Janine Vonderhaar
  • Debbie Voyles
  • Vrana Tools, LLC
  • Walker & Company
  • Beth & Kelly Walker
  • Tim & GiGi Wark
  • Watts Consulting
  • Matt Webster
  • West of the Brazos
  • Suzanne Whatley
  • Randy Whiddon
  • Tim & Jennifer Wieghat
  • Chuck & Kim Williams
  • Shirleen Willis
  • Tim & Leslie Wolff
  • Kevan & Mary Beth Woods
  • Wes & Shannon Woodruff
  • Quinn & Claudia Wright
  • Yates Electrical Services
  • Neil & Stephanie Yelderman
  • Yellowstone Landscape
  • Chris & Hollie Young
  • Donald Zacek
  • Nathan Zacek
  • Cindy Ziegler
  • Calvin & Brenda Zwahr
  • George & Marie Zwahr
  • Troy & Kathryn Zwahr

Back to
Top